Tap To Call +639851804285

Select a Country

Find a Dealer in your Area

Find a Dealer

When you need a smart, dependable dealer, count on our team of independent professionals for your heating, cooling and water heating needs.
Home > Products > Electric Storage Tank > 85VP-65SVP Classic Electric Storage Water Heater

85VP-65SVP Classic Electric Storage Water Heater

  • High performance and low operating cost
  • Automatic thermostat keeps water at desired temperature
  • Anode rod prolongs heater lifespan
Read Full Description

  • High performance and low operating cost
  • Self-sacrificing magnesium Anode rod equalizes aggressive water action and prolongs heater lifespan
  • Thermal cut out to avoid overheating and prevent scalding
  • Automatic thermostat keeps water at desired temperature
  • Temperature and pressure relief valve to prevent excessive temperature and pressure in inner tank
  • Maximum working pressure of 10bar (150psi)
    Model85VP6S65SVP10S65SVP15S85SVP20S85SVP30S
    Tank CapacityUSG610152030
    Litres23385776113
    Stainless Steel ElementVoltage240V
    (Kw)1.5/3.03.0
    Operating Weight (Kg)405783108156
    Heater Dimension(mm)Diameter400400450500553
    Height390445510640770
    Shipping Weight (Kg)1719263243
    Shipping Dimension(mm)Length469460510560620
    Width420420470520570
    Height420470540670810
    Current Draw (amps)6.25/12.512.5
    Over Current Protection (amps)15
    Approx. Heat up Time to 90°C (Mins)1931466192

    *Heat up time is calculated based on a 3kW, incoming temperature of 25°C. All pipe size for inlet and outlet -3/4 inch. N.P.T. All single phase

    Frequently asked questions

    Find the answers to your question

    FAQ

    Product Reviews

    Top reviews for 85VP-65SVP Classic Electric Storage Water Heater

    Customer reviews

    4.76 out of 5 (41)

    41 ratings total

    5 star

    75.6%

    4 star

    24.4%

    3 star

    0%

    2 star

    0%

    1 star

    0%


    The reviews are written by customers who registered their products’ warranty

    Register your product in order to leave a review.

    Register your product

    Showing 0 out of 41 reviews

    Want more information on this product or ready to have it professionally installed?

    Find A Rheem Dealer

    By continuing to use this website, you agree to our use of cookies. For more information, see our Privacy Statement.

    OK